Timothy Hutton

Watch Timothy Hutton Movies | Watch Timothy Hutton TV Shows

Timothy Hutton Photo

Timothy Hutton Wiki


Real Name: Timothy Tarquin Hutton
Birth Place: Malibu, California, USA
Birth Date: August 16, 1960
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Timothy Hutton Biography


Timothy Hutton set Hollywood ablaze when he burst onto the acting scene in the early 1980s. After only a small number of significant roles in TV movies, he bagged the part of Conrad in the Robert Redford-directed Ordinary People (1980). His convincing - and touching - performance as the troubled and self-accusing teenager trying to deal with the death of his older brother, won him an Academy Award. He is, to date, the youngest actor to receive an Oscar for Best Supporting Actor (1980).With over 70 film, TV, and stage appearances (including an impressive 15 features films between 2006-08), Tim Hutton is (of 2008) headlining the hit TV series "Leverage" (2008) as insurance investigator Nate Ford. He also starred in the acclaimed Roman Polanski film The Ghost Writer (2010).Tim made his Broadway debut in 1989 in the A.R. Gurney play 'Love Letters'.

Timothy Hutton Movies / TV-Shows


All the Money in the World (2017)
American Crime (2015)
Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration (2015)
#Horror (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Public Morals (2015)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014)
Louder Than Words (2013)
The Lone Ranger (2013)
Multiple Sarcasms (2010)
The Ghost Writer (2010)
Broken Hill (2009)
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009)
The Killing Room (2009)
Serious Moonlight (2009)
The Alphabet Killer (2008)
Lymelife (2008)
Leverage (2008)
Reflections (2008)
When a Man Falls (2007)
The Last Mimzy (2007)
The Kovak Box (2006)
Last Holiday (2006)
The Good Shepherd (2006)
Stephanie Daley (2006)
Heavens Fall (2006)
Kidnapped (2006)
Off the Black (2006)
Turning Green (2005)
Kinsey (2004)
Secret Window (2004)
Sunshine State (2002)
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2001)
Deliberate Intent (2000)
The Golden Spiders: A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000)
Just One Night (2000)
The General's Daughter (1999)
Deterrence (1999)
City of Industry (1997)
Digging to China (1997)
Playing God (1997)
Dead by Midnight (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Beautiful Girls (1996)
Mr. and Mrs. Loving (1996)
The Substance of Fire (1996)
The Last Word (1995)
French Kiss (1995)
The Dark Half (1993)
The Temp (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Strangers (1992)
Q & A (1990)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Everybody's All-American (1988)
Betrayed (1988)
American Experience (1988)
Made in Heaven (1987)
Turk 182! (1985)
Amazing Stories (1985)
The Falcon and the Snowman (1985)
Iceman (1984)
Daniel (1983)
A Long Way Home (1981)
Taps (1981)
Ordinary People (1980)
Zuma Beach (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links